UPDATED 9TH JULY / U8 INFORMATION - BOYS / GIRLS TEAMS & SCHEDULES, News (Ilderton Soccer)

News Article
News Article Image
Apr 21, 2022 | Ricky Foster | 1011 views
UPDATED 9TH JULY / U8 INFORMATION - BOYS / GIRLS TEAMS & SCHEDULES
Hi U8 Teams 

U8 information has been revised with some changes affecting schedule

please click on the links below for U8 information



Hi U8 Teams 

please click on the links below for U8 information

*** CLICK ON LINKS BELOW ***

U8 GAMES SCHEDULE

U8 PRACTICES

U8 BOYS TEAMS

U8 GIRLS TEAMS
U8 - Boys Game Schedule U8 - Girls Game Schedule
# Team Name Coaches Home Games (Pay the Refs) Date Time Field Home Team Away Team Date Time Field Home Team Away Team
G1 Floral Temptations Sarah Reid - Moira Vince 5 May 30th 6:00 Field A B1 B6 May 30th 7:00 Field A G1 G2
G2 Home Accent Furniture Claire Jack 5 6:00 Field B B2 B5 7:00 Field B G3 G4
G3 Brent Verriez Livy Bean 4 6:00 Field C B3 B4
G4 Anthony Abbado Excel Pharmacy 6 June 6th 7:00 Field C G4 G1
June 6th 6:00 Field A B1 B5 7:00 Field A G2 G3
6:00 Field B B2 B4
# Team Name Coaches Home Games (Pay the Refs) 6:00 Field C B3 B6
B1 Robbie Wilder Render Construction 10 June 13th 7:00 Field B G4 G2
B2 Salim Chahbar Saratoga Homes 8 June 13th 6:00 Field A B1 B4 7:00 Field C G1 G3
B3 Chris Kavanagh Sport Clips 6 6:00 Field B B2 B3
B4 James Mather Tree Lane Farms 4 6:00 Field C B5 B6
B5 Winston Alder -Jacob Henry The Singing Chef 2 June 20th 7:00 Field A G2 G1
B6 Scott Borland Petrela Winter & Associates 0 June 20th 6:00 Field A B1 B3 7:00 Field B G4 G3
6:00 Field B B2 B6
6:00 Field C B4 B5
June 27th 7:00 Field C G1 G4
June 27th 6:00 Field A B1 B2 7:00 Field A G3 G2
6:00 Field B B3 B5
6:00 Field C B4 B6
July 4th 7:00 Field B G2 G4
July 4th 6:00 Field A B1 B6 7:00 Field C G3 G1
6:00 Field B B2 B5
6:00 Field C B3 B4
July 11th 7:00 Field A G1 G2
July 11th 6:00 Field A B1 B5 7:00 Field B G3 G4
6:00 Field B B2 B4
6:00 Field C B3 B6
July 18th 7:00 Filed C G4 G1
July 18th 6:00 Field A B1 B4 7:00 Field A G2 G3
6:00 Field B B2 B3
6:00 Field C B5 B6
July 25th 7:00 Field B G4 G2
July 25th 6:00 Field A B1 B3 7:00 Field C G1 G3
6:00 Field B B2 B6
6:00 Field C B4 B5
July 27th 7:00 Field A G2 G1
July 27th 6:00 Field A B1 B2 7:00 Field B G4 G3
6:00 Field B B3 B5
6:00 Field C B4 B6

 
U8 Girls - Practices
U8 Girls
Date Time Team Location Team Location
# Team Name Coaches            
G1
Floral Temptations
Sarah Reid - Moira Vince            
G2 Home Accent Furniture Claire Jack            
G3 Brent Verriez Livy Bean            
G4 Anthony Abbado Excel Pharmacy            
           
           
July 13th 7:00 - 8:00 G1, G2 Field C G3, G4 Field A
July 20th 6:00 - 7:00 G1, G2 Field B G3, G4 Field C

 
U8 Boys - Practices
U8 Boys
Date Time Team Location Team Location Team Location
# Team Name Coaches                
B1 Robbie Wilder Render Construction                
B2 Salim Chahbar Saratoga Homes                
B3 Chris Kavanagh Sport Clips                
B4 James Mather Tree Lane Farms                
B5 Winston Alder -Jacob Henry The Singing Chef                
B6 Scott Borland Petrela Winter & Associates                
July 13th 6:00 - 7:00 B1, B2 Field A B3, B4 Field B B5, B6 Field C
July 20th 7:00 - 8:00 B1, B2 Field A B3, B4 Field B B5, B6 Field C
 
Deerhaven Lower North 5v5
NORTH
A B
C

GIRLS TEAMS
G1 - Floral Temptations
G2 - Home Accent Furniture
Coach Coach Email Coach Coach Email
Sarah Reid [email protected] Claire Jack [email protected]
Moira Vince [email protected]
Name
Name Quinn Jack
Emerson Brennan Sophia Dellacherie
Blakely Brennan Mya MacRae
Anna Reid Ashlyn Whittaker
Quinn Reid Cora MacQueen
Ashley Kunder Maia Nguyen
Leah Glavin Lennon Goodwin
Hannah Lamers Ellie Newlove
Tessa Donaldson Ava Hanna
Tatianna Kwiatkowski Abigail Ham
Emerald Vince
Megan Heffernan
G3 - Livy Bean
Excel Pharmacy
Coach Coach Email Coach Coach Email
Brent Verriez [email protected] Anthony Abbado [email protected]
Name Name
Briar Cook Evelyn Darling
Isla Amaral Scarlett Rawson
Paige Verriez Brea Hewlett
Tessa Welbourn Everley Wilson
Charlotte Marchand Ameilia Mueller
Parker Stacey Isabella Abbado
Addison Nemeth Kailey Crossan
Hailey Moore Hadley Simpson
Mackenzie Vincent Ava Casey
Penny Sachanowicz Natalie Schaffner
Evelina Pireddu

BOYS TEAMS
B1 - Render Construction
B2 - Saratoga Homes
B3 - Sport Clips
Coach Coach Email Coach Coach Email Coach Coach Email
Robbie Wilder [email protected] Salim Chahbar [email protected] Chris Kavanagh [email protected]
Name Name Name
Damien Wilder Shawn Bos Jaxon Kavanagh
Tyler Lambert Sdevin Langan Ryland Urquhart
Danny Conlin Giovanni Malzia Coleson Scott
Kyle Conlin Zayn Elrafih Kerrigan Reeve
Alex Hunter Zakaria Chahbar William Van Logtenstein
Tyler Notte Ryan Moore Walker Warren
Charlie Lauzon Malcolm Woods Spencer Gallo
Logan Derks Josiah McKay Daniel De Sousa
Benson Leith Austin Fish Joshua Wheeler
Sam Robinson Mason Adas
B4 - Treelane Farms
B5 - Singing Chef
B6 - Peterla Winter & Associates
Coach Coach Email Coach Coach Email Coach Coach Email
James Mather [email protected] Winston Alder [email protected] Scott Borland [email protected]
Jacob Henry [email protected]
Name Name
Lincoln Roberts Name Lucas Borland
Wyatt Mather Shea Moir Landon Thomas
Tyler Jackson Ethan Koteles Evan Ziatyk
Noah Devereux Holden Henry Ashton Bernard
Blake Anderson Lane Cao Eric Collins
Mason Nottal Mica Strasser TJ Forristal
Dawson Davidson Blake Mueller Henry Van Dinther
Spenser Casey Issac Patsalis Ethan McKnight
Theo Cake Tiago Correia Everett Davies
Christian Singh
Finley McDonald
Sponsors